Technical Program Committee

Chair

Edvin Skaljo (BH Telecom Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Vice chair

Gerd Keiser (Boston University, USA)

Publishing chair

Petr Munster (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Local chair 

Bostjan Batagelj (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Technical Committee

Johan Bauwelinck (Ghent University – imec, Belgium)
Sergey B. Biryuchinskiy (Vigitek, Inc. & OPTICA4D, USA)
Damir Breskovic (FESB, University of Split & Hrvatski Telekom, Croatia)
Rizwan Aslam Butt (NED University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)
Philippe Chanclou (Orange Labs, France)
Pedro Contreras (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
Ronald Freund (HHI Fraunhofer, Germany)
Haris Gacanin (Nokia Bell Labs, Belgium)
Eszter Gerhatne Udvary (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
Zabih Ghassemlooy (Northumbria University, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Rentao Gu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Mirsad Hadzikadic (UNC Charlotte, USA)
Mujo Hodzic (BH Telecom, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Emir Karamehmedovic (International University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Mirza Karamehmedovic (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Gerd Keiser (Boston University & PhotonicsComm Solutions, USA)
Denis A Khotimsky (Verizon, USA)
Kyeong Soo Kim (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)
Hideaki Kimura (Chubu University, Japan)
George S. Kliros (Hellenic Air-Force Academy, Greece)
San-Liang Lee (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Shien-Kuei Peter Liaw (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Adriana Lipovac (University of Dubrovnik, Croatia)
Vlatko Lipovac (University of Dubrovnik, Croatia)
Malamati Louta (University of Western Macedonia, Greece)
Bostjan Makarovic (Aphaia, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Athanassios Manikas (Imperial College London, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Aleksandar Mastilovic (Communications Regulatory Agency Bosnia and Herzegovina & IEEE Publications Services and Products Board, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Francesco Matera (Fondazione Ugo Bordoni, Italy)
Victor Matthews (Covenant University, Nigeria)
Aljo Mujčić (University of Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Petr Munster (Brno University of Technology & CESNET, Czech Republic)
Kimio Oguchi (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Oskars Ozolins (RISE AB, Sweden)
Bojan Pajcin (University of Belgrade & IRITEL ad, Serbia)
Christophe Peucheret (University of Rennes 1, France)
Jurgis Porins (Riga Technical University & Faculty of Electronic and Telecommunications, Latvia)
Jose Manuel Pozo Torres (EPIC – European Photonics Industry Consortium, The Netherlands)
Athikom Roeksabutr (Mahankorn University of Technology, Thailand)
Panagiotis Sarigiannidis (University of Western Macedonia, Greece)
Edvin Skaljo (BH Telecom doo Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Mirko Skrbic (University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Maha Sliti (Communication Networks and Security Research Lab., Tunisia)
Sandis Spolitis (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
Rainer Strobel (Intel Corporation, Germany)
Erna Sugesti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Shir Mohammad Tavangari (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Antonio Teixeira (DETI, University of Aveiro & Insitituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal)
Patryk Urban (InPhoTech & West Pomeranian University of Technology (ZUT), Poland)
Francesco Vatalaro (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
Darko Zibar (DTU Fotonik, depertment of Photonic Engineering, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)